Family Tree

Nina Dobrev Family Tree Father, Mother Name Pictures

Born on January 9, 1989, Nina Dobrev is a Bulgarian Canadian model and actress. After developing interest in acting, she quit university in 2008 to pursue her acting career and rose to fame through her role in television series Degrassi: The Next Generation which aired during 2006 to 2009. She also made her film debut in 2006 with Away from Her. Since then, Nina has gone on to star in several popular films and television shows including The Vampire Diaries, The American Mall, Chloe, The Roommate, The Perks of Being a Wallflower, Let’s Be Cops and Family Guy. In her off-camera life, Nina Dobrev briefly dated his The Vampire Diaries co-star Ian Somerhalder from 2011 to 2013.

Nina Dobrev Family Tree

Nina Dobrev Family Tree Father, Mother Name Pictures

Given here are complete details about Nina Dobrev family tree including her father, mother and siblings names and pictures.

Birth Name: Nikolina Konstantinova Dobreva

Date of Birth: January 9, 1989

Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria

Occupation: Actress

Father Name: Konstantin Dobrev (Computer Specialist)

Mother Name: Michaela Konstantinova (Artist)

Siblings: Alexander Dobrev (Brother)

Nina Dobrev Mother:

Nina Dobrev Mother

Nina Dobrev Brother:

Nina Dobrev Brother and Mother

Nina Dobrev Ex-Boyfriend Ian Somerhalder:

Nina Dobrev Ex-Boyfriend Ian Somerhalder

These we the complete details about Nina Dobrev’s family and boyfriends. If you would like to learn about the families of more celebrities, you can explore our website.

Leave a Reply